Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Philippe NACHBAR

Photo member


Senator
UMP

Sénat
FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
France

p.nachbar@senat.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/11/2001 to 17/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 08/11/2001 to 17/11/2014 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/11/2001 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 08/11/2001 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr André SCHNEIDER (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)

Activities