Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Per DALGAARD

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Danish People's Party

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 20/11/2009 to 25/11/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 25/11/2011 Representative-Denmark
  • from 21/01/2002 to 18/03/2005 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/11/2009 to 25/11/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 20/11/2009 to 25/11/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 20/11/2009 to 25/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Mogens JENSEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)

Activities