Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bogdan KLICH

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute-Poland
  • from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Poland
  • from 21/01/2002 to 04/10/2004 Representative-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities