Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr António BRAGA

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

antonio.braga@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 03/10/2011 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Portugal
  • from 24/06/2002 to 06/06/2005 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities