Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Valeriy FEDOROV

Photo member


''United Russia''

cfpace@council.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 24/01/2005 to 09/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2005 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 21/01/2002 to 02/03/2004 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2005 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities