Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Khalid MAHMOOD

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

mahmoodk@parliament.uk
www.khalidmahmoodmp.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 07/04/2014 to 07/11/2015
  • Full Member: Socialist Group from 22/01/2007 to 12/11/2010
  • Full Member: Socialist Group from 08/11/2001 to 24/01/2005

In the Assembly

  • from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 07/04/2014 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 22/01/2007 to 12/11/2010 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 08/11/2001 to 24/01/2005 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/11/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)

Activities