Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 06/06/2005 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 06/06/2005 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Portugal
  • from 24/06/2002 to 06/06/2005 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 06/06/2005 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 06/06/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 06/06/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Telmo CORREIA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Telmo CORREIA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Telmo CORREIA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Agostinho BRANQUINHO (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2011)

Activities