Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alain COUSIN

Photo member


Deputy
UMP

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

acousin@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Germinal PEIRO (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Francis GRIGNON (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 08/11/2001 to 23/01/2012)

Activities