Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA

Photo member


Deputy
SRC

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

jpkucheida@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 01/10/2012
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 03/09/2002 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2012 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/09/2002 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/09/2002 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 03/09/2002 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO (Member): Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)

Activities