Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr François LONCLE

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste, écologiste et républicain

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

floncle@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 01/10/2007 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2007 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France
  • from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2007 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 02/10/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 01/10/2007 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 22/09/1997 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MARIN (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities