Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr François ROCHEBLOINE

Photo member


Deputy
Union des démocrates et indépendents

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

frochebloine@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/09/2002 to 08/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 03/09/2002 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/07/2015 to 27/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 09/12/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/09/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2012 to 23/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacques LEGENDRE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO (First Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 01/10/2007 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Denis BADRÉ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe NACHBAR (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 08/11/2001 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 10/12/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe NACHBAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/06/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/03/2012 to 26/06/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 13/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe NACHBAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 22/09/1997 to 21/01/2007)

Activities