Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr André SCHNEIDER

Photo member


Deputy
Les Républicains

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

aschneider@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2007 to 08/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2007 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-France
  • from 03/09/2002 to 01/10/2007 Representative-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 08/10/2017)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 18/12/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Françoise HOSTALIER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Frédéric REISS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Françoise HOSTALIER (Member): Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 28/11/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities