Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Treasurer: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 07/10/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Treasurer: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017
  • Women Working Group: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 21/06/2015
  • Member: Socialist Group from 03/10/2011 to 22/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey
  • from 27/01/2003 to 21/01/2008 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • General Rapporteur on violence against women: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/10/2017 to 07/10/2018)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 30/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 07/10/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 14/03/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 05/03/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 30/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/11/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Haluk KOÇ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Haluk KOÇ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities