Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Ex officio: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 22/06/2011)
  • President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2010 to 22/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Nursuna MEMECAN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities