Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Karl DONABAUER

Photo member


Deputy
ÖVP

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

karl.donabauer@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 27/01/2003 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Martina SCHENK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)

Activities