Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ

Photo member


Senator
Civic Democratic Party

Senát Parlamentu
CZ - 118 01 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

filipiovad@senat.cz

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 24/01/2005 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2005 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 27/01/2003 to 24/01/2005 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 22/01/2017)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Miroslav ANTL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Rom KOSTŘICA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 24/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Otto CHALOUPKA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Tomáš JIRSA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2007 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Tomáš JIRSA (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities