Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Herbert FRANKENHAUSER

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

herbert.frankenhauser@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Ms Anette HÜBINGER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Anette HÜBINGER (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts