Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Karin HAKL

Photo member


Deputy
ÖVP

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

karin.hakl@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/06/2011 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 04/07/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)

Activities