Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Harald LEIBRECHT

Photo member


Deputy
FDP

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

harald.leibrecht@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/01/2006 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2006 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany
  • from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2006 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Marina SCHUSTER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2010 to 26/01/2014)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions