Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Christine MUTTONEN

Photo member


Deputy
SPÖ

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

christine.muttonen@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 26/01/2009 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Austria
  • from 22/01/2007 to 26/01/2009 Representative-Austria
  • from 27/01/2003 to 22/01/2007 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 28/01/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/01/2009 to 21/06/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 26/01/2009 to 26/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Angelika WINZIG (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 29/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Sonja ABLINGER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 24/01/2011 to 26/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Stefan SCHENNACH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 17/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Member): Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 27/01/2003 to 17/02/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Member): Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities