Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Carina OHLSSON

Photo member

Representative
Member of the Riksdag
Social Democratic Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

carina.ohlsson@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2003 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2003 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (since 25/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 24/04/2017 to 10/05/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 18/11/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 30/01/2014 to 28/01/2015)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (since 24/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (since 23/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2003 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Björn von SYDOW (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Lennart AXELSSON (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Björn von SYDOW (Chairperson): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikael OSCARSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Lennart AXELSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Lennart AXELSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikael OSCARSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Interventions

Activities