Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU

Photo member


Deputy
Justice and Development Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

mehmet.tekelioglu@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 26/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2013 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2003 to 29/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 26/11/2015 Substitute-Turkey
  • from 27/01/2003 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/01/2003 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 03/10/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2003 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 27/01/2003 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Birgen KELEŞ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 21/01/2008 to 03/10/2011)

Activities