Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV

Photo member


United Russia

cfpace@council.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 21/01/2008 to 01/07/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 24/01/2005 to 21/01/2008 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 27/01/2003 to 02/03/2004 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 23/04/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Dmitry VYATKIN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dmitry VYATKIN (Third Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dmitry VYATKIN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 14/04/2008 to 27/01/2011)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions