Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI

Photo member


M.P.
Liberal Democratic Party

Assembly of North Macedonia
MK - 1000 - Skopje
North Macedonia

a.zernovski@sobranie.mk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2003 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2003 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 27/01/2003 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2003 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 27/01/2003 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)

Activities