Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Social Democratic

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

sinikka.hurskainen@eduskunta.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Socialist Group from 27/05/2003 to 20/06/2011
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 27/05/2003 to 20/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 27/05/2003 to 20/06/2011 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member SOC: (Former) Ad hoc Committee on the Reform of the Parliamentary Assembly (from 28/01/2011 to 20/06/2011)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2010 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/05/2003 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/05/2003 to 20/06/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 27/01/2011 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 27/05/2003 to 20/06/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 27/05/2003 to 24/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/05/2003 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Markku LAUKKANEN (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 17/03/2006 to 24/01/2011)

Activities