Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Joseph FALZON

Photo member


Deputy
Nationalist Party

House of Representatives
MT - VLT 1111 - Valletta
Malta

joseph.falzon@gov.mt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/06/2003 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 23/06/2003 to 21/04/2013 Substitute-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 23/06/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 22/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 22/01/2013 to 21/04/2013)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 06/03/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 23/06/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 23/06/2003 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 23/06/2003 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Giovanna DEBONO (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 26/01/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH (Member): Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 26/01/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities