Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Grigori MARGARYAN

Photo member


M.P.
Republican Party of Armenia

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

grigori.margaryan@parliament.am

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/09/2003 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/09/2003 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 25/09/2003 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Chairperson): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)

Activities