Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Arlette GROSSKOST

Photo member


Deputy
UMP

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

agrosskost@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2007 to 22/05/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2007 to 22/05/2014 Representative-France
  • from 25/11/2003 to 01/10/2007 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2012 to 22/05/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 01/10/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 02/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Claude GREFF (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 22/01/2007 to 03/10/2011)

Activities