Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS

Photo member


Deputy
Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

ydragasakis@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015 Representative-Greece
  • from 25/11/2003 to 23/11/2007 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 30/01/2014 to 28/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities