Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Göran LINDBLAD

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Moderate

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

goran.lindblad@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 25/06/2007 to 12/11/2010
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2004 to 12/11/2010

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2007 to 12/11/2010 Representative-Sweden
  • from 26/01/2004 to 22/01/2007 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities