Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jan RZYMEŁKA

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

jan.rzymelka@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Poland
  • from 04/10/2004 to 23/01/2006 Representative-Poland
  • from 26/01/2004 to 04/10/2004 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Marek BOROWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities