Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO

Photo member


United Russia

cfpace@council.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2014 to 01/07/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 02/03/2004 to 14/04/2008 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Robert SHLEGEL (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 07/03/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Olga BORZOVA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities