Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV

Photo member


''United Russia''

cinternat@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • First Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 02/03/2004 to 09/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 02/03/2004 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 02/03/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 02/03/2004 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 02/03/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 02/03/2004 to 27/01/2011)

Activities