Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN

Photo member


M.P.
"Republican Party of Armenia" Faction

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

hermineh.naghdalyan@parliament.am
www.parliament.am

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/05/2014 to 25/06/2014
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 26/01/2004 to 29/11/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/2017 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Armenia
  • from 23/05/2014 to 25/06/2017 Representative-Armenia
  • from 26/01/2004 to 29/11/2012 Substitute-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 25/06/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 25/06/2017)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2016 to 13/11/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/06/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/05/2014 to 23/01/2017)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/05/2014 to 25/06/2017)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2012 to 29/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 26/01/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member of the Monitoring Committee of the member States that are party to the conflicts under the terms of reference of the sub-committee: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 02/03/2017 to 13/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 07/12/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 21/04/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 05/09/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 05/09/2014 to 28/01/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 29/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 29/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 29/11/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 29/11/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/06/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 11/03/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 01/10/2007 to 11/03/2011)

Activities