Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 02/03/2004 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 02/03/2004 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/04/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 02/03/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 02/03/2004 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 02/03/2004 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 06/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO (Chairperson): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions