Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Miljenko DORIĆ

Photo member


Deputy
Croatian People's Party

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Croatia
  • from 02/03/2004 to 14/04/2008 Substitute-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 26/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities