Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anta RUGĀTE

Photo member


Deputy
People's Party

Saeima of the Republic of Latvia
LV - 1811 - Rīga
Latvia

anta.rugate@saeima.lv

Working language: French

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 22/01/2007 to 24/01/2011 Representative-Latvia
  • from 26/04/2004 to 22/01/2007 Substitute-Latvia
  • from 19/03/1997 to 24/09/1998 Substitute-Latvia

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities