Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ

Photo member



Democratic Party of Socialists

Skupština Crne Gore
ME - 81000 - Podgorica
Montenegro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 15/04/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/06/2007 to 15/04/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 11/04/2011 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Montenegro
  • from 25/06/2007 to 11/04/2011 Substitute-Montenegro
  • from 26/04/2004 to 04/06/2006 Substitute-Serbia and Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 28/09/2009 to 11/04/2011)

Activities