Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Branko RUŽIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Socialist Party of Serbia

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 13/03/2009 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 13/03/2009 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Serbia
  • from 05/06/2006 to 25/06/2006 Representative-Serbia
  • from 26/04/2004 to 04/06/2006 Representative-Serbia and Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 13/03/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 13/03/2009 to 25/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 25/06/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 26/06/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities