Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

elsapapademetriou@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 22/06/2009 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-Greece
  • from 22/06/2009 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Greece
  • from 26/04/2004 to 23/11/2007 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 22/06/2009 to 01/10/2012)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 01/10/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexandros ATHANASIADIS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities