Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS

Photo member


Deputy
N.D.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 20/11/2009 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 20/11/2009 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-Greece
  • from 26/04/2004 to 26/01/2009 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 24/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 20/11/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS (Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Evangelos PAPACHRISTOS (Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 20/11/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 20/11/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities