Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS

Photo member


Deputy
PA SO K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

dvrettos@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 26/04/2004 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 26/04/2004 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Greece
  • from 20/03/1996 to 24/04/1998 Representative-Greece
  • from 24/01/1994 to 30/06/1995 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 25/11/2011)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/06/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 26/04/2004 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 26/04/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/04/2004 to 24/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/04/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 26/04/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Michail KATRINIS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)

Activities