Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

fatima.aburto@diputada.congreso.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Gonzalo ROBLES (Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/06/2008 to 25/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 07/05/1984 to 24/01/2011)

Activities