Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Emelina FERNÁNDEZ SORIANO

Photo member


Senator
Socialiste

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

emelina.fernandez@senado.es

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 13/03/2009 to 11/04/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 13/03/2009 to 11/04/2011 Substitute-Spain
  • from 21/06/2004 to 27/06/2008 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 07/05/1984 to 11/04/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Agustín CONDE (Member): Sub-Committee on Children (from 26/01/2009 to 27/01/2011)

Activities