Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marcello DELL'UTRI

Photo member


Senator
Popolo della libertà

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

marcello.dellutri@senato.it

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy
  • from 02/10/2006 to 29/09/2008 Representative-Italy
  • from 21/06/2004 to 02/10/2006 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe VALENTINO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Renato FARINA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 24/01/2011)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts