Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jean HUSS

Photo member


Deputy
''Les Verts''

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

jhuss@chd.lu

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 07/09/2004 to 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 07/09/2004 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 07/09/2004 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 07/09/2004 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 07/09/2004 to 03/10/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 07/09/2004 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 07/09/2004 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Fernand BODEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 28/09/2009 to 27/01/2011)

Activities