Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Markku LAUKKANEN

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Centre Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

markku.laukkanen@eduskunta.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 17/03/2006 to 20/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 17/03/2006 to 20/06/2011 Representative-Finland
  • from 04/10/2004 to 17/03/2006 Substitute-Finland
  • from 14/03/1995 to 24/04/1995 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 17/03/2006 to 20/06/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 26/01/2011 to 20/06/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 17/03/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 17/03/2006 to 20/06/2011)

Activities