Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Antti KAIKKONEN

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Centre Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

antti.kaikkonen@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 04/10/2004 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 04/10/2004 to 21/06/2015 Representative-Finland
  • from 27/05/2003 to 25/11/2003 Substitute-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 04/10/2004 to 20/06/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 04/07/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 04/10/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GUZENINA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/06/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Susanna HUOVINEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Susanna HUOVINEN (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Krista KIURU (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 20/06/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Kimmo SASI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 16/04/2007 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/05/2003 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Kimmo SASI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 21/06/2015)

Activities