Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michał STULIGROSZ

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Poland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Poland
  • from 04/10/2004 to 13/01/2006 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 21/01/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 21/01/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Killion MUNYAMA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities