Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Attila GRUBER

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

attila.gruber@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Hungary
  • from 04/10/2004 to 21/05/2010 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities